Ethel's Lounge
PubWaterloo, Ontario $20–30
Relaxed long-running tavern with a retro vibe, offering burgers, Tex-Mex staples & a long beer list.
31 live deals
On today Monday
-
$10.00
-
$10.00
-
$10.00
-
$10.00
-
$10.00
Later this week
-
$3.33
-
$3.33
-
-
$11.00
-
$12.00
-
Show 20 more
-
$11.00
-
$12.00
-
$11.00
-
-
-
-
-
-
Thursday Meatloaf Lunch & Dinner
Lunch $14.00, Dinner $18.00
-
-
Thursday Meatloaf Lunch $14, Dinner $18
Lunch $14, Dinner $18
-
Lunch $14, Dinner $18
-
-
-
-
$11.00
-
-
Event
-
$11.00
-
$11.00
About this business
Ethel's Lounge is a pub in Waterloo. Relaxed long-running tavern with a retro vibe, offering burgers, Tex-Mex staples & a long beer list. A current offer is Thursday Meatloaf Lunch & Dinner. Services include Jr. Ethel Burger, Hard Shell Beef Tacos, and Wings (Wing Ding Wednesday).
Menu highlights
View the full menu (opens in a new tab)Dishes
-
Jr. Ethel Burger$10
Classic burger with choice of toppings, available on Burger Monday for $10.
-
Hard Shell Beef Tacos$3.33
Four tacos with lettuce and cheese, served with salsa, sour cream or guacamole (Taco Tuesday).
-
Wings (Wing Ding Wednesday)$11
BBQed wings tossed in your choice of sauces, served after 4pm with drink purchase.
-
Meatloaf Dinner$14 Lunch / $18 Dinner
Homestyle meatloaf with mashed potatoes and beef mushroom gravy (Thursday special).
-
Pulled Pork Sandwich$11
Famous pulled pork on a kaiser bun with creamy slaw and jalapeño (Sunday special).
Services
-
Live Music WednesdayFree
Enjoy live music every Wednesday night from 7:30-10:30 PM.
Is this your business?
Claim your free business page to update your hours, services, and promotions yourself — and we’ll design a polished business page for you at no cost.
Free We only take on a few Ontario businesses at a time. Tell us about Ethel's Lounge and we’ll get started on yours.
Get new Waterloo deals by email
Free alerts when matching local deals go live — one click to stop, no spam.